• Rehabilitated and restored Facades
  • Banner

LEGAL NOTICE WEB AND PRIVACY POLICY

General conditions of use:

RIBAS CEBOLLA, JUAN owns the website and the domain name www.titowsolutions.com
IDENTIFICATION DATA

In compliance with the duty of information contained in article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, the following data is reflected below: The owner of this website is RIBAS ONION , JUAN WITH CIF 20811694Y, CALLE TRIBUNAL AGUAS (PI JAUME I) 18 BENIFAIÓ 46450 VALENCIA telephone 962 991 095 and 601 308 228, email: info@titosolutions.com
DATA PROTECTION

RIBAS CEBOLLA, JUAN complies with the guidelines of Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, Royal Decree 1720/2007 of December 21, which approves the Regulation for the development of Organic Law and other current regulations at all times, and ensures proper use RIBAS CEBOLLA, JUAN is committed to the personal data requested will be strictly necessary to carry out the service requested. You will be informed in your case of the obligation to provide certain data, without which it would not be possible to carry out the provision.

Likewise, RIBAS CEBOLLA, JUAN, as the party responsible for the file, undertakes to maintain secrecy and confidentiality over the Personal Data provided to it, by adopting all the necessary security measures to prevent its loss, modification without consent or unauthorized access, in accordance with the Development Regulation of the LOPD approved by Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21.

Likewise, the User is informed that at any time he / she may exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition recognized in said Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, 1999, of Protection of Personal Data, notifying RIBAS ONION , JUAN.
USERS

The access and / or use of the www.titosolutions.com portal attributes the condition of user, who accepts, from said access and / or use, the General Conditions of Use listed here. The aforementioned conditions will apply regardless of the General Conditions of Contract that in their case are mandatory.

The user will be entirely responsible for the access and proper use of the website subject to current legislation, whether national or international, as well as the principles of good faith, morality, good customs and public order, and with the commitment to observe diligently any additional instruction that, in relation to said use and access, could be imparted by RIBAS CEBOLLA, JUAN.

The Users shall refrain from using the Website and its services for illicit purposes or effects that are harmful to the rights and interests of third parties, or that in any way may damage, disable, overburden or deteriorate the Website and services or prevent the normal use or enjoyment of the website by other users.

Those who fail to comply with such obligation shall be liable for any damages or damages caused, not being RIBAS CEBOLLA, JUAN in any case responsible in front of third parties for the damages caused by this illicit use.

In particular, the following is prohibited for the user:

    
Alter or modify any part of the Website, bypassing, deactivating or manipulating in any other way the functions of the Website.
    
Access or use of the Website and its content for illegal or unauthorized purposes.
    
The violation in any way of the fundamental rights to honor, image and personal and family privacy of third parties.
    
The violation of the duty of secrecy in communications.
    
The infringement of industrial and intellectual property rights or of the regulations governing the protection of personal data.
    
Introduce computer viruses, defective files, or any other computer program that may cause damage or alterations in the contents, programs or systems of RIBAS CEBOLLA, JUAN.
    
In any case, send mass and / or repetitive emails to a plurality of people, or send email addresses of third parties without their consent.
    
Use the Website and the contents contained therein for commercial purposes, except with the written consent of RIBAS CEBOLLA, JUAN. Prohibited commercial uses include, without limitation:
    
8.1 The resale or redistribution of the Website, its contents and / or its service through another website.
    
8.2 The use of deeplinking techniques that generate confusion in the user, such as "framing", and / or suppose an undue and illicit use of the reputation of RIBAS CEBOLLA, JUAN.
    
The resale or redistribution of the website, its contents and / or its service through another website.

 

RIBAS CEBOLLA, JUAN will have no obligation to monitor the service or the use made by a user or retain the contents of any session of the user. Notwithstanding the foregoing, RIBAS CEBOLLA, JUAN reserves the right to supervise, review, preserve and / or disclose at any time any information that may be necessary to comply with any law or regulation, legal procedure or administrative requirement. applicable.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

All rights reserved. By virtue of the provisions of articles 8 and 32.1, second paragraph, of the Law on Intellectual Property, the reproduction, distribution and public communication, including the method of making them available, of all or part of the articles is expressly prohibited. contents of this website, for commercial purposes, in any medium and by any technical means, without the written authorization of RIBAS CEBOLLA, JUAN. The user agrees to respect the rights of Intellectual and Industrial Property owned by RIBAS CEBOLLA, JUAN. You will be able to view the elements of the website www.titosolutions.come, even print them, copy them and store them on your computer's hard drive or any other physical support provided that it is solely and exclusively for your personal and private use. The user must refrain from deleting, altering, evading or manipulating any protection device or security system that was installed on the page www.titosolutions.com
EXCLUSION OF GUARANTEES AND RESPONSIBILITY

RIBAS CEBOLLA, JUAN is not responsible, in any case, for damages of any kind that may cause, by way of example: errors or omissions in the content, lack of availability of the portal or transmission of viruses or malicious programs or harmful to the content, despite having adopted all the necessary technological measures to avoid it in the servers where the website is hosted.
MODIFICATIONS

RIBAS CEBOLLA, JUAN reserves the right to make any changes it deems appropriate on its website without prior notice, and may change, delete or add both the contents and services provided through it and the way in which they appear presented or located on its website.
LINKS

In the event that the website contains links or hyperlinks to other Internet sites, RIBAS CEBOLLA, JUAN will not exercise any type of control over said sites and contents.

Under no circumstances will RIBAS CEBOLLA, JUAN assume any responsibility for the contents of any link belonging to a third party website, nor will it guarantee the technical availability, quality, reliability, accuracy, amplitude, veracity, validity and constitutionality of any material or information contained in any of such hyperlinks or other Internet sites.

Likewise, the inclusion of these external connections will not imply any type of association, merger or participation with the connected entities.

RIGHT OF EXCLUSION

RIBAS CEBOLLA, JUAN reserves the right to deny or withdraw access to its website and / or the services offered without prior notice, at its own request or by a third party, to those users who fail to comply with these General Conditions of Use.
GENERALITIES

RIBAS CEBOLLA, JUAN will pursue the breach of these conditions as well as any misuse of its website by exercising all civil and criminal actions that may correspond by law.
MODIFICATION OF THE PRESENT CONDITIONS AND DURATION

RIBAS CEBOLLA, JUAN will be able to modify at any time the conditions determined here, being duly published as they appear here. The validity of the aforementioned conditions will be based on their exposure and will be in force until they are modified by others duly published.
APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND JURISDICTION

The relationship between RIBAS CEBOLLA, JUAN and the user will be governed by current Spanish regulations and any dispute will be submitted to the Courts and Tribunals of the corresponding city.

FOR ANY CONSULTATION OR INFORMATION REGARDING THE PRESENT CONDITIONS OF USE, YOU CAN CONTACT: RIBAS CEBOLLA, JUAN 962991095.


Follow us on Facebook